TOURIST VISA

 

TOURIST VISA - RM220.00 ( inclusive of Svc Fee)

Tourist can only stay in hotels and guest houses during their stays in Myanmar.

Tourist visa are valid for (3) months from the date of issue.

Tourist visa allows to stay for 28 days from the date of arrival.

 

The documents required:

Application form fully filled and signed.

2 passport size photo (colour with white background)

Original Passport validity not less than 6months

Pages not less than 3

A Photocopy of Passport (Biodata page)

Copy of confirmed Flight ticket to and returned

Copy of confirmed hotel reservation

 

(For children age 16 and below)

Copy of Birth Certificate & MYKID /MYKAD - For foreign country birth certificate, need to be translated in English.

 

For Bikers or 4 wheel drive car -they need to get approval letter from the Ministry of Hotel & Tourismi n Myanmar before submitting  the application.

 

 

DOWNLOAD TOURIST VISA FORM