BUSINESS VISA

BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY & BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY

  • Business Single Entry Visa valid for THREE (3) MONTHS from the date issue.

  • Passport empty pages must not less than THREE (3) pages.
  • NOTE: Children age 16 and below need to enclosed copy of birth certificate of MyKad or MyKid.

  • A business visa allows a stay of 70 DAYS from the date of arrival.

  • Required documents:

               1. Two (2) passport size photo with white background

               2. Application form fully filled and signed

               3. Copy passport of biodata page.

               4. Original passport validity not less than 6 months

               5. LOI (Letter of Invitation) + ROC from company in Myanmar.
                  (For dependent, following spouses to Myanmar to include details in the LOI)
 
               6. LOR (Letter of Recommendation) from company you attached with
                   (For dependent, following spouses to Myanmar to include details in the LOR)
               
                   7. Flight ticket (optional)
 
  • Eligible for BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY :

        1. Two (2) times of BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY VISA application, you are eligible for 6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA.

        2. Three (3) times of 6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA application, you are eligible for 1 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (Upon Approval of the visa officer in charge).

 

  • VISA FEES (All Inclusive of Service Fee & GST):

               1. BUSINESS SINGLE ENTRY: RM 263.00

               2. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (3 Months): RM 883.00
                 
                   3. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (6 Months): RM 1,713.00
 
                   4. BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRY (1 Year): RM 2,553.00

 

DOWNLOAD BUSINESS VISA FORM